Monthly Archives: July 2013

13 Pound Baby Jasleen Born In Germany!

“Jasleen was born at University Hospital in Leipzig on July 26, weighing in at 13.47 pounds, and measuring 22.6 inches long “

While big babies seem to be on the rise, the Guinness Book of World Records says the heaviest baby ever born weighed 23 pounds, born to Anna Bates in 1879. No other newborn has tipped that scale yet.”

Glad both mommy and baby are okay. Congrats!

source

http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2013/07/30/jasleen-germany-heaviest-baby_n_3673471.html?utm_hp_ref=mostpopular

View other topics we talk about. Have a story you want us to share? Send us an email.

http://lechantelteam.wordpress.com/submissioncopyright/

Eileen Brennan Dies at 80~ Rest In Peace

“Eileen Brennan, an actress nominated for an Oscar in 1981 for her supporting role as tough-talking drill captain Doreen Lewis in Goldie Hawn comedy “Private Benjamin,” died on Sunday. She was 80.

Brennan’s management company, Unified Management, told TheWrap that she passed away in a Burbank hospice after a battle with bladder cancer.”

Rest In Peace ♥
source

http://movies.msn.com/movies/article.aspx?news=820614

Feeling like giving up? Yes you!

Well you can’t! Just because things seem hard right now that don’t make it an excuse to give up on yourself.

Nirvana ‘In Utero’ Reissue Will Include Complete Live Show!

“Now there’s a release date and additional information on the 20th-anniversary reissue of Nirvana’s third and final studio album, In Utero. In addition to the original album, the expanded re-release will feature previously unreleased demos, B sides and live tracks, including a complete live performance from 1993 featuring the final touring lineup of the band, and will be released on September 24th.”

Heck to da yeah!!! Feeling like the 90s again Good music!!! ♥
source

http://www.rollingstone.com/music/news/nirvana-in-utero-reissue-will-include-complete-live-show-20130730

View other topics we talk about. Have a story you want us to share? Send us an email.

http://lechantelteam.wordpress.com/submissioncopyright/

Things fall apart so!?

Had to share this, hope everyone is doing great today!

146-coffee-cup-everything-happens-for-a-reason-fall-apart-fall-together-Favim_com-40989

Did you know that

There’s somebody out there who love you!

Always forgive your enemies!!!

“Always forgive your enemies ~ nothing annoys them so much.”
Haha True!

View other topics we talk about. Have a story you want us to share? Send us an email.

http://lechantelteam.wordpress.com/submissioncopyright/

Fake People 1356187204

Because I

Love you!

Time for college again: Adult life kinda suck!!!

Well it’s time for college again yay, that means being put further more in debt!!! Geez adult life kinda suck when you’re not rich. LOL!

Remain silent!

“Better to remain silent and be thought a fool than to speak out and remove all doubt.”

Yelp lol…

View other topics we talk about. Have a story you want us to share? Send us an email.

http://lechantelteam.wordpress.com/submissioncopyright/

You're loved

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,081 other followers